Donor List

SurpassingBanner

401 Have Met the Student Challenge 6,261 To Go!

Thank You For Your Contribution and We Encourage Others to Follow In Your Footsteps 

See list of Donors who met and exceeded the Challenge

Brenda J. Aldridge
Corey & Josette Bradford
David L. Davis
Anthony Wayne Edison
Karol F. Edwards-McNary
Evon D. McConico Estate
Shirley M. Foreman
Regina Neal Holder
Jake and Debra Holland
Devin Jones
Mason and Ammie Barrett
Sandra Cruz and  LTC(R)Luther Berry
Evelyn F. Brown
Herman R. Brown
Shelia Brown
Brian A Dickerson

Larry and Reginalea Kemp
LCDR (Ret) Samuel & Dr. Gail B Knight
Kowetha Mack
Larry McCuin
Col. (Ret) Willie R. Pollard, Jr.
San Bernard Electric Cooperative
David Scurry
George Standley, Jr.
Clyde R. and Raye E Williams
Zeta E. Wise
Kaye Brown Harper
Patrick W Hervey
Charles A. Ingram
Judge Theodore R. Johns and Bobbie Johns
Lamar Johnson
Marion (Blue) Johnson
Steve Ransom
Wilford Jordon Scott

L Tania Alfred
Andre Allen
Robert Allen
Jennie B. Alsobrooks
Kimia Amos
Calvin Banks Jr.
Ka'Shawna Banks
Pamela Barker
LaDonna Barnett
Tenechia Beal
Angela Bedford Walker
Dwayne Bilton
Jamonte' Black
Kaneisha Black-Hill
Tiffani Booker-Spencer
Ellen V. Brackens
Deon L Brady
Kaylon Briggs
Carlotta O Brown
Jason Bullen
Lauretta F. Byars
Alicia Carrier
Reginald Carter
Shelia Carter
Yvette Jones Carter
Marquinez Childress-Richardson
Class of 1964
Earl J Clement II
Occie G. Cluff
Crystal Cohen
Clark Colquitt
Ashley Crook
Raye Cross-Player
Dora Hobbs Culberson
V-Loria Daniels-Medcalf
James Denmark
Jazmine Dow
Mrs. Eddie M. Durham
Eula W. Edwards
Rudy Paul Eguia
Delphia Esters
Kendria Fenley
Nadine W Francois
Dominique Fridia-Shotwell
Michelle Fuentes-Kerr
Tysha Gamble
Aurielle Granger
Alicia Boykin Green
Lonnie Jean Green
Nettie Greenleaf Edwards
Robert D. Hargrove
Christiana Harris
Clinnon Harvey
Shonda Henderson
John and Detria Hicks
Valarie Holmes-Deese
Wendy B Jacques
Aminah Johnson
Bridget Johnson
Carla Johnson
ERIKA L JONES
Kelsie Jones
Morris F. Jones
Mia Lackey
Lee Marva L. Lacy
LaTosha LaFleur
Corniche Land
Annisa Lewis
Delores Linton
Ora Lloyd
Philadelphia Foundation -  Luther and Mary Ida Vandross Fund
Emma Collier Maddox
Drs. Michael and Anna Carroll Mapp
John H Abercrombie
Lamar Adams
Crystal D Akins
Cajetan M. Akujuobi
Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc. Zeta Gamma Omega
Daniel  Anderson
Roland R Austin
Darryl and Lorie Blair
Shonlene Blue
Clydia Bowser
P. J. Brown
Rickey N. Brown
William N Brown
Lakeisha C Buckner
LeKeisha A Burnett
Andre Cain
Cheryl L Callier
Carol Denise Campbell
Brian C Carter
Joseph L. Carter
Shanquetta C. Cato
Bobby R Cauley Jr
Nicky Sharon Colvin
Brian A Dickerson
Lance Dobard
Camille N Donnell
Stevonnise J Dunn
Elaina Edmonson
Kevin D. Edwards
Loretta R. Edwards
Edward Eusery
William R Fisher Jr
Diedra Fontaine
James A. Fonteneaux Sr.
Tifani Fortenberry- Ruffins
Donald Gaines
Virgil Gamble
Bobby Glaze
Timothy F Gordon
Donald E. Gray, Sr.
Toy Green
Dorothy Grimes
Yolanda R Gross
Carinthia J Guidry
Colette Danielle Haigler
Welton E. Hamilton
Warren Hardy
David J Harris
Phillip W. Harrison
Beverly Williams Hatchett
Sandra Henderson
Benita F Hodge
Horace D Hodge
Corey L Hood
Rosalind G House
Charles A. Ingram
Eric Jackson
Jamie L Jackson
Laura Jackson
Willie W. Jefferson Jr.
Chelsea Johnson
Juan Johnson
Glenda Jones
Sonceri Jones
Christopher E Knight
Cecil Maire Lakey
Cleveland O. Lane, Jr.
Cathleenia M Lee
Jeremy Lewis Lewis
Ron Lockett

Hannah Marsh
Alvin and Crystal Martin
Jonathan Martindale
Clementene Mathis
Marilyn Maxwell-Johnson
Christina Mayes
James Mitchell
Laurie A Mitchell
Ronald H. Mitchell
Cynthia Moore-Lowery
Berrilyn Moore-Smith
LaPorsche Morrison
David C. Mosby
Yolanda Murdock-Wiltz
Vinita Murphy-Edwards
Teshana N Murray DDS
Ira J. Newsome
Tammeka Nickleberry
Sierra Oneal
Marilyn Parker
Tynique Parker
Sonia L Pierce
Kenneth Wayne Porter
Jalicia Price
Kelli Putman
Amber Randon
Shelby Reece
Gary Richardson
Terika Richardson
Brittany Robinson
Thelma Robins-Welch
Gladys Rodgers
Cheree L Rogers
Lauren Rogers
Martin Rogers
Renecia Ross
Novella Sadberry
April Sampleton
Diana Thompson Scott
Eddie C. Sherrod
Lisa Sherrod
Jae Simpson-Butler
Jocelyn Skillern-Cooper
Tina Slater-Hayes
Franklin D. Slaughter
Ebony Smith
George K Spriggs
Ernest E. Standley
Gregory Thomas Stowers
Linda L Tatum
Galayum N. Taylor
Anshelle Tucker
Regina C Tucker
Samantha Vaughn
Shenekqua Ward
Leroy W Warren Jr.
Dr. Richard K. Watkins
Chasity West
Dwight L Whorton
Braylon Wilcott
Clyde  R. and Raye E Williams
Frankie M. Williams
Reba Wells Williams
Lisa Williams-Gregg
Barbara G. Willis
Doris Wilson
Jeanette Wilson-Hawkins
Tanya Wiser-Edwards
Timothy C Woods
Darla Woods-Mann
Edna Woods-Reynolds
Rose Wortham
Brittany Yearby
Long Star Lodge #85
Corey A. Maples
Wendell L Matthews
Billie J Mayfield
Debra McDavid
Michael L. McFrazier
James Millage
B. Mitchell, Jr.
Herbert L Moore Jr
Evette Ned
George Nelson
Billie Lavon Newton
Sandra Parker
Lawrence Perkins
Cornell I Perry
Gerald Polk
Whitney Pollard
Crechero Powell
Prairie View Alumni Chapter, Class of 1963
Debra E Price
Kenneth Ray Prosser II
Dale Randle
Steve Ransom
Gary Renfro
Veronica T Rice
Carol Rideaux
Denise Roberts
Daphne N Robinson
Mark A. Roy
Willetta S Rucker
Tony L. Runnels Jr.
Danielle A Samuel
Alvin Scott
Le'Anna Shannon
Roderick Shavers
Courtne Shed
Ophelia Thompson Owens Shepherd
Kellye Singletary
Andrew A. Smith
Ruth McSwine Smith
Jacquline R Smith-Rice
Pamela J Staggers Barrett
Adrian Judge Stephens
Sharon Henry Stephens
Ra Shaunda V Sterling
Corey C Stewart
Andrea Stigarll
Charlie Thomas Jr.
Anthony C. Thomas
Jessica L Thomas
Cory Thompson
Reginald W. Thompson
Shirley M. Tillman
Vernell Trigg
Allison Tucker
Kathleen Turner
Millicent A Turner
Diane W Turnquest Thomas
Valmont Industries Inc.
Brandon Wallace
Elizabeth L Warren
Steven W Whitlow
Donald C Wiley
Bruce Williams
Terra Williams
Valerie E Wright
Melanie Wyatt
Tony M Young